Peec AI pricing: $95 buys three AI models, the fourth is extra
Every Peec plan tracks three AI models of your choice, for as many teammates as you like. The bill moves when you want a fourth model or a fourth country.
The short answer
Peec AI costs $95 a month for Starter (50 prompts), $245 for Pro (150 prompts) and $495 for Advanced (350 prompts), or $80, $205 and $420 a month billed yearly. Every plan tracks three AI models of your choice daily, with unlimited users. A fourth model costs $35 to $165 a month extra.

Key facts: Peec AI
- What it is
- Tracks how AI models mention, rank and cite your brand for the prompts you choose, checked daily, with unlimited users on every plan.
- Cheapest paid plan
- Starter: $95/month
- Paid plans
- 3 plans: $95 to $495 a month billed monthly; $80 to $420 a month billed yearly, plus a quote-only tier
- Free plan
- No
- Free trial
- Free trial (length not published)
- Works on
- Web
- Prices checked
- on Peec AI’s pricing page
Sources: Peec AI pricing page (plan switches, comparison table, add-ons, FAQ) · Peec AI docs: prompts carry one country (Customer API, create prompt) · Peec AI docs: setting up prompts
What Peec charges for: prompts on three models
Peec AI sells prompts: the questions it asks AI models every day on your behalf.
Every self-serve plan lets you choose three models to ask. Peec counts the result as "AI answers": prompts × models × 30 days.
- Starter: 50 prompts × 3 models = 4,500 answers a month
- Pro: 150 prompts = 13,500 answers
- Advanced: 350 prompts = 31,500 answers
Countries are free, but capped
Peec charges nothing extra per country. Each prompt is set to one country, though, so the same question in three markets uses three prompts.
- Starter tracks 1 country
- Pro and Advanced track up to 3
- More than 3 needs Enterprise
- Starter50 prompts × 3 models × 30 days4,500 answers
- Pro150 prompts13,500 answers
- Advanced350 prompts31,500 answers
Peec's own formula from its pricing FAQ: prompts × models × 30 days.
Every Peec AI plan, in plain English
Starter: $95 a month, or $80 billed yearly ($960 a year)
- 50 prompts on 3 models, tracked daily
- 1 project, 1 country
- Unlimited users, languages and competitors
- 500 Peec agent credits a month
- Chat support
Pro: $245 a month, or $205 billed yearly ($2,460 a year)
- 150 prompts on 3 models
- 2 projects, up to 3 countries
- 750 agent credits a month
- Chat and email support
Advanced: $495 a month, or $420 billed yearly ($5,040 a year)
- 350 prompts on 3 models
- 5 projects, up to 3 countries
- Looker Studio integration
- 1,000 agent credits a month
Enterprise: custom price, billed yearly
- Unlimited prompts, projects and countries
- All models, daily or weekly tracking
- API access and single sign-on
- Dedicated support and custom onboarding

What a fourth AI model costs
Starter, Pro and Advanced each track three models. Adding one more is priced by plan:
| Plan | Extra model, monthly | Extra model, billed yearly |
|---|---|---|
| Starter | $35/mo | $30/mo (saves $60 a year) |
| Pro | $85/mo | $70/mo (saves $180 a year) |
| Advanced | $165/mo | $140/mo (saves $300 a year) |
With a fourth model, monthly billing:
- Starter: $130 a month, up from $95
- Pro: $330 a month, up from $245
- Advanced: $660 a month, up from $495
Each extra model costs about a third of the plan price, which matches the third more answers it adds.
- Plan (3 models)
- Fourth model
- Starter$130/mo
- Pro$330/mo
- Advanced$660/mo
Monthly billing.
See the numbers
| Plan (3 models) | Fourth model | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | $95/mo | $35/mo | $130/mo |
| Pro | $245/mo | $85/mo | $330/mo |
| Advanced | $495/mo | $165/mo | $660/mo |
*** PEEC AI · RECEIPT ***
Prices checked Nov 1, 2026 · USD
| Who | Plan | Per month | Year one | Three years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solo marketer, one brand, one countryBilled annually50 prompts on 3 models | Starter | $80 | $960 | $2,880 |
| SEO team, 50 questions in 3 countriesBilled monthly50 questions × 3 countries = 150 prompts | Pro | $245 | $2,940 | $8,820 |
| Same team, plus a fourth modelBilled monthly18,000 answers a month | Pro + 1 model | $330 | $3,960 | $11,880 |
| Marketing team, 5 brands, Looker reportsBilled annually350 prompts across 5 projects | Advanced | $420 | $5,040 | $15,120 |
Totals at today’s list price. Thank you for shopping.
- Solo marketer, one brand, one countryStarter$960
- SEO team, 50 questions in 3 countriesPro$2,940
- Same team, plus a fourth modelPro + 1 model$3,960
- Marketing team, 5 brands, Looker reportsAdvanced$5,040
- Billed monthly
- Billed yearly
- Starter$95/mo$80/mo
- Pro$245/mo$205/mo
- Advanced$495/mo$420/mo
Yearly-billed prices shown per month.
| Plan | Price | What changes |
|---|---|---|
| Starter | $95/month | 50 prompts, 3 models, 1 project, 1 country |
| Starter | $80/month, billed yearly | $960 a year |
| Pro | $245/month | 150 prompts, 3 models, 2 projects, 3 countries |
| Pro | $205/month, billed yearly | $2,460 a year |
| Advanced | $495/month | 350 prompts, 3 models, 5 projects, 3 countries, Looker Studio |
| Advanced | $420/month, billed yearly | $5,040 a year |
| Enterprise | Contact sales | Unlimited prompts and models, API, SSO |
- Every self-serve plan tracks three AI models. A fourth costs $35, $85 or $165 a month depending on the plan.
- Each prompt is set to one country: the same question in 3 countries uses 3 prompts. Starter allows 1 country, Pro and Advanced 3.
- Perplexity isn't in the model list for Starter, Pro and Advanced on the comparison table; it appears as an add-on and on Enterprise.
- API access and single sign-on are listed as Enterprise features.
- The FAQ says 15% off for yearly billing; the real saving is 15.2% to 16.3% depending on the plan.
- The pricing page offers a free trial but doesn't say how long it lasts.
Is Peec AI worth the money?
What a prompt costs
At monthly list price, one Peec prompt (on three models) costs:
- $1.90 on Starter
- $1.63 on Pro
- $1.41 on Advanced
When it's worth it
- Your whole team needs to look at it. Unlimited users means no seat maths.
- You know which three models your buyers use. Picking them yourself beats paying for engines you ignore.
- You track a few brands or markets. Pro's 2 projects and 3 countries cover a small portfolio.
When it isn't
- You need four or more models on every prompt. Each extra model adds about a third to the bill.
- You sell in more than three countries. That's Enterprise territory.
- Starter$95 ÷ 50 prompts$1.90
- Pro$245 ÷ 150 prompts$1.63
- Advanced$495 ÷ 350 prompts$1.41
Monthly list prices, three models per prompt.
How Peec AI compares with Otterly.AI and Scrunch
The three trackers price their entry plans very differently:
- Otterly.AI Lite: $29 a month for 15 prompts on 4 fixed engines
- Peec AI Starter: $95 a month for 50 prompts on 3 models you choose
- Scrunch Core: $250 a month for 125 prompts on 4 fixed engines
Per 1,000 AI answers at monthly list price, that's $16.11 for Otterly Lite (assuming a daily check over 30 days), $21.11 for Peec Starter and $50.00 for Scrunch Core.
Otterly is cheapest per answer at the low end. Peec gets closer as you climb: Advanced works out at $15.71 per 1,000.
For five more trackers priced on the same startup-sized job, see the best LLM SEO tools for startups.
- Otterly.AI Lite$29 · 1,800 answers (daily, 30 days)$16.11
- Peec AI Starter$95 · 4,500 answers$21.11
- Scrunch Core$250 · 5,000 responses$50
Monthly list prices, checked 31 October and 1 November 2026.
How to pay less for Peec AI
- Pick your three models before you add a fourth. Run a month and see which models actually mention your category.
- Pay yearly once your setup settles. The FAQ says 15% off; the real saving is $180 a year on Starter, $480 on Pro and $900 on Advanced (15.2% to 16.3%).
- Bill extra models yearly too. That saves $60 to $300 a year per model.
- Share prompts across projects. Peec's FAQ says prompts can be split across projects and brands, so one plan can cover a small portfolio.
Questions people ask
Plans and prices
How much does Peec AI cost per month?
Peec AI costs $95 a month for Starter (50 prompts), $245 for Pro (150 prompts) and $495 for Advanced (350 prompts) on monthly billing. Billed yearly, the same plans cost $80, $205 and $420 a month. Enterprise is priced on request.
How many AI models does Peec AI track?
Peec AI's Starter, Pro and Advanced plans each track three AI models that you choose. A fourth model costs $35 a month on Starter, $85 on Pro and $165 on Advanced. Enterprise includes all models, up to 13 according to the pricing page.
Does Peec AI limit users?
No. Every Peec AI plan includes unlimited users, competitors and languages.
Countries and limits
Does Peec AI charge extra for more countries?
Peec AI charges nothing extra per country, but each prompt is set to one country, so tracking the same question in three countries uses three prompts. Starter allows one country, Pro and Advanced allow three, and Enterprise is unlimited.
What is an AI answer in Peec AI?
An AI answer is one response from one model to one prompt. Peec AI counts them as prompts × models × days, so 50 prompts on 3 models for 30 days is 4,500 AI answers.
Billing
Is Peec AI cheaper if I pay yearly?
Yes. Yearly billing costs $960 a year for Starter, $2,460 for Pro and $5,040 for Advanced, which saves $180, $480 and $900 against twelve monthly payments.
Does Peec AI have a free trial?
Peec AI's pricing page offers a free trial but does not state its length. There is no free plan.
Comparisons
Is Peec AI cheaper than Otterly.AI?
Not at the entry level. Peec AI Starter is $95 a month for 50 prompts on 3 models; Otterly.AI Lite is $29 for 15 prompts on 4 engines. Per 1,000 AI answers, Otterly Lite works out at about $16 and Peec Starter at about $21.
The fine print
How we checked
Ayush has used Peec AI hands-on. Prices, limits and add-ons were read from peec.ai/pricing, with each plan's monthly and yearly switch, and from Peec's documentation, on 1 November 2026. Prices are list prices in US dollars before tax.
Prices checked
- Peec AI: Nov 1, 2026











